content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​TEWANTIN STATE SCHOOL STAFF LIST 2022

PRINCIPAL Robert Jennings

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL Jason Jenkinson (acting)

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL Carly Hinchsliff

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - CURRICULUM Pete Schumacher (acting)

HEAD TEACHER STUDENT SERVICES  Mechelle Macaulay


TEACHERS

Prep: Leah Marshall, Rose Winder, Georgia Gordon-Firing, Ashley Keune, Jessie Woldt
Year 1: Rose Winder, Richard Bailey, Anne Waterhouse, Norelle Borham
Year 2: Anna Grzegozewski, Jenny Munro, Nadia Lawrey, Shenae Crawforth, Brooke Petro
Year 3: Kylie Bold, Megan Hinks, Sarah Eleison, Ann Stevens, Mike Reynolds
Year 4: Genice Davies, Katrina Copping, Sharon Paulger, Prue Jones, Marnie Niven
Year 5: Lucas Bold, Ivor Moulds, Akeisha Collins
Year 6: Ryan Grayson, John Stansbie, Simone Hansen

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY TEACHER
Jodie Donohue

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER 
Tony McIlroy

LOTE (Language Other Than English) TEACHER

Ben Bleechmore

MUSIC TEACHER
Geoff Peel

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC TEACHERS 
Luke Coonan and Andrea Risby-Jones


GUIDANCE OFFICER 

kathy Webb

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGISTS 

Carrie Fisher and Christine Thompson

BUSINESS SERVICES MANAGER 

Vanessa Banik

ADMINISTRATION OFFICERS

Rhiannon Perkins

Jen Tecles

Lani Phillips

TEACHER AIDES 

Nanna Brane, Deborah Curtis, Sue Dewar, Christine Goggin, Christine Hall, Maree Sanders, Kym Slattery, Vanessa Smith, Lisa Gale, Kristy Howe, Kristy Morris

GROUNDSPERSON 

Harry Westera

CLEANERS

Nonata Cerita 

Merry Beckett

Diane Graupner

Liddy Heinnen​

PELICAN’S TUCKSHOP CONVENOR 

Nat Fogwell

CHAPLAIN 

Bill Howard (Thursday am and Friday)

Elisa Williams


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 24 August 2022
Last updated 24 August 2022